Phone: Japan: +81 803 355 9692 | US: +1 510 651 2205 | Netherland: +31 615 916 693 | Email: sales@enconnex.com

SC-to-SC Simplex

Free!

Compare
SKU: ECX-SCUSCU-OM4-1F-3M Category:
Connector: SC to SC Jacket OD: Standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
Fiber Mode: 50/125μm Jacket Color: Aqua (default)
Fiber Category: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OS1/OS2 Length: 1M/3M/5M/10M/50M/100M
Polish: UPC to UPS/ APC to APC/ UPC to APC Wavelength: 850/1310nm
Fiber Type: Simplex Jacket Material: OFNP (default)/PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Return loss: ≥30dB Vibration: ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature: -40~75°C Storage temperature: -45~85°C

Download Datasheet SC-SC Simplex Fiber

Connector A

SC

Connector B

SC

Fiber Type

OM3, OM4